?

Log in

Love is the only incident... [entries|friends|calendar]
Rachael Marie Antoinette

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 Dec 2004|10:52am]
[ mood | grrrr tears go AWAY! ]

 

how i feel about someoneCollapse )

are gluing tinsel to your crown

WTF?!?!?! [16 Dec 2004|09:59pm]
[ mood | confused ]


What are your LJ friends doing backstage?
LJ Username
Favorite Hanson
Favorite Hanson song
Random word
The drummer recycle_craze
Drugs sugarcult_cooki
Writing a song with the lead singer 2nd_heartbeat
Making out with the guitarist uuh_what
Making out with the guitarist's wife: 2nd_heartbeat
Drinking coke with lemon _sharpie
This cool quiz by pennie_layne - Taken 823 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!

5 are gluing tinsel to your crown

psh my icon is da bomb! [13 Dec 2004|08:21pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I LOVE THIS MOVIE AND HAVE BEEN LOOKING FOR AN ICON LIKE THIS!!!! and ::sigh:: i found it YEAY!!!!!!

3 are gluing tinsel to your crown

[30 Nov 2004|09:10pm]
[ mood | do a jig! ]

Your LJ Prison by redfrog021
Username
Favorite Deadly Sin
You are convicted ofFrequent Public 'Self-Love'
And sentenced toLife with Parole
Wardensushi_please
Abusive redneck guardimblondenotdumb
Easy to bribe guardi_need_a_hug_0
Cellmatex_wild__yoshi_x
Wants to make you their bitchunklefucker
Drops soap in the shower on purposefireandrain27
Works in the laundry and smells people's undiesmle5857
Comes to see you for 'conjugal visits'lydiadeitz117
Quiz created with MemeGen!
are gluing tinsel to your crown

fun fun [27 Nov 2004|05:55pm]
[ mood | creative ]

wow its raining again! hehe i got socks today and a new umbrella cuz im just cool like that..... my legs are cold because the pants are wet from rain!!!!!!!AGYUDGAB JHGBFIHS DAMN RAIN!

1 are gluing tinsel to your crown

[22 Nov 2004|03:34pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Take the quiz: "How will you commit suicide?! (PICS!!!)"

Cutting
You will cut yourself to bits and pieces and bleed to death, and I doubt that it will be the first time cutting. You so alone, so sad, don't let others bring you down. Stay away from knifes and enjoy life.


.........CREEPY! the thing is i would never cut myself! HAHA

1 are gluing tinsel to your crown

weekend=DRFTJKLL,GH U TFVJHHJUJGY [21 Nov 2004|03:41pm]
[ mood | my mom makes me cry ]

my weekend started with friday....My friends Brit, stevie, and i went to the promanade(ewwwww) to meet some friends and go to a movie but the movie tickets got screwed up and yeah so we got our money back and went to cali pizza kitchen, ate, then saw out friends we just hung out for a few hrs then we went back to brits house. (i slept over)

saturday.......IT SUCKED!


sunday....it suckS!



yeah the only day i had fun on was friday! :(

4 are gluing tinsel to your crown

hrmmm [13 Nov 2004|09:55am]
[ mood | meh ]

A lot of people this that MCR are becoming mainstream. Well who cares if they are you like them and I think its a good thing that they are getting the respect they need, they work effing hard on the lyrics and the music and they are so good and deserve fans.....NO PREPS PLEASE!! I respect them with a passion and love their work it makes me cry sometime how hard their lyrics hit me.


thanks for listening
<3

4 are gluing tinsel to your crown

[12 Nov 2004|04:20pm]
[ mood | so many things going on ]

A - Age : 16 B - Band listening to right now: good charlotte C - Crush: <3 D - Dad's name: Mark E - Easiest person to talk to: No one F - Favorite band at the moment: My Chemical Romance G - Gummy Bears or Gummy Worms: uh bears..duh H - Hometown: amesbury I - Instruments: voice, little guitar like ||that much K - Kids: not yet L - Longest car ride ever: cape cod from my old house M - Mom's name: Janet N - Number of siblings: 1 P - Phobia[s]: spiders and clowns Q - Favorite Quote: "They gave us to shots to the back of the head" -MCR R - Reason to smile: no reason S - Song you sang last: "predictable" T - Time you wake up:school 6:30 weekends: depends U - Unknown fact about me: hmm, but if i said something then it wouldnt be a unknown anymore...hehe V - Vegetable you hate: ew! eggplant! W - Worst habit: probably my worst habit used to be guys...biting nails, but i dont anymore. X - X-rays you've had: only teeth..hehe Y - Yummy food: PEANUT BUTTER!!! yay! Z - Zodiac sign: Aquerious....(sp?)


hahaha stolen from Britanny! love ya

are gluing tinsel to your crown

truly depressed forEVER [12 Nov 2004|02:44pm]
[ mood | crying right now ]

I HATE LIFE I HATE MY MOM I HOPE SHE FALLS DOWN THE STAIRS!

6 are gluing tinsel to your crown

[10 Nov 2004|04:30pm]
[ mood | happy ]

HOLY CRAP!!!!!!!! My LJ got pimped and it rocks my ass! I love it!
THANKS PIMP MY LJ! hahahaha im such a dork.
<3

5 are gluing tinsel to your crown

watching a killer movie! [07 Nov 2004|01:10pm]
[ mood | hrmmmmmm ]

I'm watching the craft its so cool its about well....i dont know but there is something that has to do with witches......it is so cool.....:D

2 are gluing tinsel to your crown

everyone loves me like the can of minced vegitables... [07 Nov 2004|11:13am]
wow no one comments anymore.......




FELLING THE LOVE PEOPLE!
<3
6 are gluing tinsel to your crown

[04 Nov 2004|04:44pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

okay i know you cant see it but here goes so the little stick guy (johny) says Johny: I'm not dead! then the bold writing next to him says:  but what he didnt know was he would die SOON [NEXT BOX] he says Johny:oh...Hey Mary! and there is a girl standing a distance from him in a green shirt and red skirt.(aka mary) [NEXT BOX] mary is looking in her purse and johny is getting bored. then mary shhots a gun at him he is scared and dies END...

CREATED FOR YOUR VEIWING PLEASURE by me.

are gluing tinsel to your crown

wow.... [02 Nov 2004|04:14pm]
[ mood | HOLY SHIT! ]

I really knew that MCR had SHIT LOADS of talent but I usually listen to the music and vocals together so I am just listening to the instrumental and im listening to #9 and THE GUITAR IN IT IS EFFING AMAZING!!!!!!!! i just realized that theu have EFFING SHIT LOADS OF TALENT! im just so blonde....but not.....


<3

1 are gluing tinsel to your crown

feelin the love..... [30 Oct 2004|09:34am]
[ mood | crappy ]

yeah im really feeling it.....

1 are gluing tinsel to your crown

ARGH! [26 Oct 2004|10:03pm]
[ mood | tired ]

okay i messed up! its sad__excuse OI im such an idiot SO WHOEVER ADDED SAD__EXCUSES DELETE THEM CUZ THATS NOT ME thats only if you want a new friend then keep SAD__EXCUSES lol but add me!

 

 

 

 

SORRY!

</3

4 are gluing tinsel to your crown

[26 Oct 2004|08:47pm]
[ mood | amused ]

sad__excuses add me please. : )

2 are gluing tinsel to your crown

ITS A EFFING DISASTER [23 Oct 2004|01:21pm]
[ mood | EVERY emotion combined ]

okay i thought i was ready for everything going down tonight BUT IM NOT AND I AM ON THE VERGE OF A BREAKDOWN! lets start:
1.called katelyn and asked what was going on she said she would call back.....never did.
2.parents went out....still have not come back
3. I CANT FIND MY STRAIGHTENER!
4. sister said she would do my hair and nails....shes gone
5.I FEEL LIKE SMASHING SOMETHING!!!!!!!!!!
6. i am so confused its making me depressed!
7. I am a really emotional person and right now its beyond emotional IM SO MAD!
8.bye

2 are gluing tinsel to your crown

[23 Oct 2004|11:28am]
HELL YES!
How to make a rachael
Ingredients:

5 parts mercy

5 parts crazyiness

3 parts joy
Method:
Combine in a tall glass half filled with crushed ice. Serve with a slice of emotion and a pinch of salt. Yum!


Username:


Personality cocktail
From Go-Quiz.com
i think thats yum!
are gluing tinsel to your crown

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]